Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,3526,433
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,6276,604
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,4146,471
YaoundeCameroon 11,3567,057
YokoCameroon 11,2987,021
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,6471,645
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,7861,731
Yorkton, SkCanada 1,355842
YanjiChina 9,6966,025
YichangChina 11,6517,240
YinchuanChina 11,0066,839
YiningChina 10,7306,668
YariguiesColombia 4,3312,691
YamasaDominican Republic 3,5142,184
YasicaDominican Republic 3,4052,116
YazdIran 11,5597,183
YakushimaJapan 10,7766,696
YamagataJapan 9,5405,928
YamaguchiJapan 10,3916,457
YokkaichiJapan 10,0386,238
YokohamaJapan 9,8176,101
YonagoJapan 10,1766,323
YonagunijimaJapan 11,7407,296
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,1047,522
YeMyanmar 13,7138,521
YolaNigeria 11,0296,853
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,5316,544
YurimaguasPeru 5,5153,427
YekaterinburgRussia 9,1095,660
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6915,400
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,9196,785
Yakima, WaUsa 2,0071,247
Yakutat, AkUsa 3,6622,275
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,229764
York, PaUsa 1,7621,095
Youngstown/ OhUsa 1,448900
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 1,7011,057


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -