Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,3668,927
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,65610,350
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8878,630
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,0568,113
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,23710,090
WoomeraAustralia 15,0659,362
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8429,223
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,7631,717
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 1,499932
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1431,953
Whitehorse, YtCanada 3,4762,160
Wiarton, OnCanada 1,478918
Windsor, OnCanada 1,270789
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,153717
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,449901
WillemstadCuraçao 4,1452,576
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,9103,672
WajimaJapan 9,8086,095
WakamatsuJapan 9,6295,984
WakayamaJapan 10,1806,326
WakkanaiJapan 8,8715,513
WajirKenya 13,7268,529
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 13,4528,359
WindhoekNamibia 13,6608,489
WaihiNew Zealand 12,2817,632
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,2797,630
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,2417,607
WaimateNew Zealand 13,0568,113
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,3417,669
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,5217,780
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,5727,812
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,2997,642
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,3407,668
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,3977,704
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,3407,668
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,3007,644
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,5247,783
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,3527,676
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,5707,811
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,4967,765
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,6007,830
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,5987,829
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,8517,986
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2597,618
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,3647,683
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3317,663
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,9538,049
WintonNew Zealand 13,3208,277
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3457,671
WarsawPoland 8,2245,110
WroclawPoland 8,1045,036
WonsanSouth Korea 10,1336,297
Wad MedaniSudan 12,1707,563
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,3817,072
WauSudan 12,3557,678
WaddingtonUk 7,0174,360
Waco, TxUsa 883549
Wake IslandUsa 9,1205,668
Wakeeney, KsUsa 211131
Wakefield, NeUsa 278173
Walhalla, ScUsa 1,396867
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8281,136
Walnut, IlUsa 699434
Warren, OhUsa 1,420882
Warren, PaUsa 1,591988
Warrenton, MoUsa 576358
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 1,7741,103
Washington, IaUsa 506314
Washington, InUsa 918571
Water Valley, MsUsa 919571
Watertown, NyUsa 1,8561,154
Watertown, SdUsa 608378
Watertown, WiUsa 818508
Wauseon, OhUsa 1,162722
Waverly, OhUsa 1,261784
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,6641,034
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,145712
Waynesboro, TnUsa 992616
Weatherford, TxUsa 755469
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 558347
Wellsburg, WvUsa 1,422884
West Chester, PaUsa 1,8461,147
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 2,1651,345
West Point, GaUsa 1,346836
West Point, NyUsa 2,0071,247
White Hall, IlUsa 661411
Whitestown, InUsa 996619
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 625389
Wichita, KansasUsa 212132
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,9461,209
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 1,8601,156
Williamsburg, VaUsa 1,8211,131
Williamson, WvUsa 1,366849
Williamsport, PaUsa 1,7621,095
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,072666
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 1,8461,147
Wilmington, DeUsa 1,8841,171
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,8471,148
Windsor, IlUsa 747464
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 1,364847
Winnebago, MnUsa 551342
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 1,7141,065
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 879546
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,603996
Winslow, AzUsa 1,261784
Winthrop College, ScUsa 1,555966
Woodstock, VaUsa 1,6481,024
Wooster, OhUsa 1,341833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -