Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,8566,746
UaupesBrazil 5,3693,337
UbatubaBrazil 8,8785,517
UberabaBrazil 8,3725,203
Uranium City, SkCanada 2,3521,462
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,7346,670
UpernavikGreenland 4,3162,682
UummannaqGreenland 4,3112,679
UdineItaly 8,2805,145
Ustica IslandItaly 8,8275,485
UenoJapan 10,0786,262
UnzendakeJapan 10,5846,577
UrakawaJapan 9,0785,641
UshibukaJapan 10,6466,616
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,7116,034
UwajimaJapan 10,4156,472
UkmergeLithuania 8,1485,063
UtenaLithuania 8,1635,072
UlaangomMongolia 10,0346,235
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 9,9926,209
UlgiiMongolia 10,1486,306
UliastaiMongolia 10,2036,340
UmnugoviMongolia 10,1246,291
UnderkhaanMongolia 9,9586,188
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 10,1206,288
UfaRussia 9,2335,738
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0004,350
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,5635,943
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,0264,366
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,3655,820
Ust-CilmaRussia 8,0555,005
Ust-KamcatskRussia 6,9804,338
Ust-MajaRussia 7,9364,931
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5574,075
Umm BeninSudan 12,3187,654
UmeňSweden 7,3014,537
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 13,4908,383
Udon ThaniThailand 13,3388,289
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,3968,324
UrfaTurkey 10,3966,460
UsakTurkey 9,7826,079
Uman’Ukraine 8,9405,555
UzgorodUkraine 8,5705,326
Uniontown, PaUsa 1,532952
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 1,252778
Urbana, IlUsa 826513
Urbana, OhUsa 1,187738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -