Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,8137,341
TiranaAlbania 9,0245,608
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,4605,879
TebessaAlgeria 8,7365,429
TimimounAlgeria 8,6065,348
TindoufAlgeria 8,0575,007
TouggourtAlgeria 8,7645,446
TrelewArgentina 9,7606,065
TucumanArgentina 8,1125,041
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,6249,087
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,6239,087
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3248,280
TibooburraAustralia 14,5349,031
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,5238,404
TshaneBotswana 14,1588,798
TaguatingaBrazil 7,8314,867
TarauacaBrazil 5,9853,719
TauaBrazil 7,7404,810
TefeBrazil 5,8403,629
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,6355,366
TeresinaBrazil 7,4834,650
TiriosBrazil 5,9083,671
TorresBrazil 9,1225,668
TracuateuaBrazil 6,8464,254
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,2315,115
TriunfoBrazil 8,0635,010
TucuruiBrazil 6,8604,263
TuriacuBrazil 7,0144,359
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,3412,076
Terrace, BcCanada 2,8361,762
Teslin, YtCanada 3,3332,071
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,6241,009
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 2,4851,544
Thompson, MbCanada 1,8071,123
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,184736
Timmins, OnCanada 1,6361,017
Tofino, BcCanada 2,4571,527
Toronto, OntarioCanada 1,581982
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 1,563971
Trenton, OnCanada 1,7371,080
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,6931,052
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,0531,897
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0745,638
TaiyuanChina 10,8966,771
TaoyuanChina 11,7787,319
TengchongChina 12,6327,850
TønderDenmark 7,4194,610
TylstrupDenmark 7,3254,552
TystofteDenmark 7,5234,675
TamayoDominican Republic 3,4612,151
TahrirEgypt 10,5626,564
TantaEgypt 10,5686,567
TallinEstonia 7,8074,851
TartuEstonia 7,9724,954
TampereFinland 7,6114,729
TurkuFinland 7,6274,740
ToulonFrance 8,0465,000
ToulouseFrance 7,7184,796
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,7524,817
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,8215,481
TchibanGabon 11,8037,335
TbilisiGeorgia 10,2256,354
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,6424,749
TamaleGhana 9,9156,161
ThessalonikiGreece 9,2725,762
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,4865,895
TimehriGuyana 5,3813,344
TegucigalpaHonduras 3,0131,873
TelaHonduras 2,8281,758
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,6459,101
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,6459,101
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 15,0589,357
TabrizIran 10,6326,607
TeheranIran 11,0656,876
Tel AvivIsrael 10,6766,634
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,9435,558
TarvisioItaly 8,2685,138
TermoliItaly 8,6895,399
TorinoItaly 8,0264,988
Torino/ CaselleItaly 8,0104,977
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,8435,495
TrevicoItaly 8,7775,454
TrevisoItaly 8,2505,126
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,3395,182
Turin, PiedmontItaly 8,0204,984
TabouIvory Coast 9,7196,040
TadotsuJapan 10,2556,372
TakadaJapan 9,7576,063
TakamatsuJapan 10,2356,360
TakayamaJapan 9,8956,149
TanegashimaJapan 10,7286,667
TatenoJapan 9,7376,051
TateyamaJapan 9,8436,117
TokushimaJapan 10,2286,356
TokyoJapan 9,7906,084
TomakomaiJapan 9,1095,660
TottoriJapan 10,1226,290
ToyamaJapan 9,8506,121
ToyookaJapan 10,0856,267
TsuJapan 10,0596,251
TsurugaJapan 10,0056,217
TsuyamaJapan 10,1716,321
TurgayKazakhstan 9,9286,169
TripoliLebanon 10,4996,524
TobrukLibya 10,0516,246
TripoliLibya 9,2855,770
TelsiaiLithuania 7,9814,959
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 16,0559,977
TolanaroMadagascar 16,34910,159
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,9769,928
ThyoloMalawi 14,7809,184
TawauMalaysia 13,9378,660
TessalitMali 9,2975,778
TimbuktuMali 9,2155,726
TombMali 9,2205,729
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,3925,215
TacubayaMexico 2,2451,395
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 1,9291,199
TarialanMongolia 9,9206,165
TosontsengelMongolia 10,0756,261
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1586,312
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3996,462
TangierMorocco 7,7114,792
TarfayaMorocco 7,6494,753
TazaMorocco 7,9494,940
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,1358,162
TaungooMyanmar 13,3518,296
ThandweMyanmar 13,4458,355
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,0497,488
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,1358,162
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2577,617
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,2468,231
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,5477,797
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,4187,716
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,3467,672
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,2737,626
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3238,279
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,3007,644
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,3367,665
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,3907,699
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,2517,613
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,4857,758
TemukaNew Zealand 13,0158,088
TimaruNew Zealand 13,0228,092
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,8818,004
TahouaNiger 10,0246,229
TillaberyNiger 9,7666,068
TaejonNorth Korea 10,3986,461
TromsoNorway 6,8374,249
TrondheimNorway 6,9464,316
ThumraitOman 13,0058,081
TacnaPeru 7,0084,355
TarapotoPeru 5,5683,460
TrujilloPeru 5,6313,499
Tacloban CityPhilippines 12,8547,988
TorunPoland 8,0414,997
TimisoaraRomania 8,7495,437
TambovRussia 9,0135,601
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,8016,712
TaraRussia 9,2645,757
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3925,215
TermezRussia 11,3357,043
TernejRussia 9,1665,696
TobolskRussia 9,0735,638
TomskRussia 9,3325,799
Tot’MaRussia 8,3715,202
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,4085,225
TuapseRussia 9,7536,060
TuraRussia 8,3655,198
TurukhanskRussia 8,2915,152
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,9607,432
TortosaSpain 7,8414,872
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6629,111
TokerSudan 12,0797,506
TartousSyria 10,4646,502
TaipeiTaiwan 11,7647,310
TaboraTanzania 13,7568,548
TakThailand 13,5038,391
TrangThailand 14,4889,003
TabligboTogo 10,3196,412
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 12,1747,565
TunisTunisia 8,7755,453
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,6766,634
TireeUk 6,4844,029
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,8644,265
TernopilUkraine 8,6635,383
Treinta Y TresUruguay 9,2365,739
Talbotton, GaUsa 1,402871
Talkeetna, AkUsa 4,2852,663
Talladega, AlUsa 1,272790
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,579981
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,8961,178
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,8111,125
Taunton, MaUsa 2,2441,395
Tecumseh, NeUsa 15093
Temple, TxUsa 940584
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,251777
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,208751
Tiffin, OhUsa 1,238769
Toledo, IaUsa 477296
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 1,190740
Tooele, UtUsa 1,250777
Topeka, KsUsa 182113
Towanda, PaUsa 1,8011,119
Trinidad, CoUsa 622387
Tuckerton, NjUsa 1,9921,238
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 1,447899
Tulsa, OkUsa 404251
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 1,144711
Two Harbors, MnUsa 961597
TashkentUzbekistan 10,9256,789
TumeremoVenezuela 5,0853,160


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -