Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,3717,066
ShkoderAlbania 8,9485,560
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5475,311
SaltaArgentina 7,9014,910
San AntonioArgentina 9,5225,917
San LuisArgentina 8,7145,415
San RafaelArgentina 8,7745,452
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1275,672
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,2445,123
SarmientoArgentina 9,8846,142
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,0028,701
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,9958,696
SalzburgAustria 8,1395,058
SakiAzerbaijan 10,3556,435
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,5856,578
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,4676,504
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,5683,460
SaveBenin 10,2956,398
Santa CruzBolivia 7,3104,543
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,7455,434
SalvadorBrazil 8,4505,251
Santa MariaBrazil 8,9405,556
SantaremBrazil 6,3963,974
SantosBrazil 8,8415,494
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,5755,328
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,9504,319
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,9694,952
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,0165,603
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,7505,437
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,7645,446
Sao LuisBrazil 7,1644,452
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8225,482
São PauloBrazil 8,7855,459
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,5485,312
Sena MadureiraBrazil 6,1833,842
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,1195,045
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3055,161
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,5865,336
SobralBrazil 7,5614,699
SoureBrazil 6,6954,160
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,8494,877
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,3155,788
SurubimBrazil 8,2485,126
SadovoBulgaria 9,2465,746
SandanskiBulgaria 9,2045,719
SofiaBulgaria 9,1195,667
SiemreapCambodia 13,7248,528
Sable Island, NsCanada 3,1331,947
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,499932
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,6661,657
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 2,9891,858
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3952,110
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,7081,683
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,566973
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,315817
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8461,768
Scott, SkCanada 1,6621,033
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,7171,688
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8521,772
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,2161,377
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,0172,496
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,206750
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,259782
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,1611,343
Smithers, BcCanada 2,7701,721
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,2412,014
Summerside, PeCanada 2,8311,759
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,428887
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,434891
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1211,939
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3534,569
SalCape Verde 7,5364,683
SantiagoChile 8,5835,334
SewellChile 8,6545,378
ShanghaiChina 11,1716,942
ShantouChina 12,1607,556
ShenyangChina 10,0676,256
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,3822,102
Simon BolivarColombia 3,9142,432
San JoseCosta Rica 3,5572,210
SibenikCroatia 8,6105,350
SplitCroatia 8,6595,381
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,6904,779
StudsgårdDenmark 7,3464,565
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 3,4512,145
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,5962,235
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 3,5382,198
SalcedoDominican Republic 3,4382,137
SamanaDominican Republic 3,5302,194
San CristobalDominican Republic 3,5432,202
San J. MatasDominican Republic 3,4082,118
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 3,5002,175
San JuanDominican Republic 3,4282,130
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,6392,262
SanchezDominican Republic 3,5102,181
SantiagoDominican Republic 3,4102,119
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 3,3612,089
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 3,5512,207
San GabrielEcuador 4,7752,967
SalloumEgypt 10,1566,311
Siwa OasisEgypt 10,3736,446
SohagEgypt 10,9846,825
St. KatrineEgypt 10,9316,793
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,9891,858
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,8546,745
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,2424,500
StrasbourgFrance 7,7794,834
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,0733,774
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,7753,589
SukhumiGeorgia 9,9256,168
SchleswigGermany 7,4814,649
StuttgartGermany 7,8544,880
SamosGreece 9,7326,048
Skiros IslandGreece 9,4875,896
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,7596,064
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,1862,601
SiguiriGuinea 9,0735,638
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,8861,794
SzegedHungary 8,6495,374
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,3815,208
StykkisholmurIceland 5,3983,354
SagarIndia 12,9558,051
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7917,327
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,8768,001
SemnanIran 11,1506,929
ShahroudIran 11,1156,907
ShirazIran 11,7407,295
ShannonIreland 6,5474,068
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 8,1155,042
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,7695,449
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,0605,630
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 8,2315,115
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,3845,210
Scuro MountainItaly 8,9805,580
SigonellaItaly 9,0375,616
SassandraIvory Coast 9,7916,084
SagaJapan 10,5346,546
SaigoJapan 10,1076,281
SakaiJapan 10,1716,320
SakataJapan 9,5125,911
SapporoJapan 9,0845,645
SaseboJapan 10,5736,570
SendaiJapan 9,5085,908
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4356,484
ShimonosekiJapan 10,4396,487
ShinjoJapan 9,5005,903
ShionomisakiJapan 10,2156,348
ShirakawaJapan 9,6425,992
ShizuokaJapan 9,9306,171
SumotoJapan 10,1866,329
SuttsuJapan 9,1665,696
SuwaJapan 9,8556,124
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,3635,197
SavannakhetLaos 13,3628,303
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0314,991
SiluteLithuania 7,9954,968
SkopjeMacedonia 9,0795,642
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,8059,822
SalimaMalawi 14,5569,045
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,7738,559
SibuMalaysia 14,4728,993
SanMali 9,3065,783
SegouMali 9,1905,711
SikassoMali 9,3735,825
St. BrandonMauritius 16,63310,336
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6111,623
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,3226,414
SainshandMongolia 10,2236,353
SafiMorocco 7,6744,769
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,7844,837
SittweMyanmar 13,2898,258
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5137,776
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,0084,355
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,2073,857
SaiqOman 12,5947,826
Salalah, DhofarOman 13,0738,124
SurOman 12,7147,901
SialkotPakistan 11,9637,434
SibbiPakistan 12,1877,573
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,4765,267
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,5384,063
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,9558,050
SandomierzPoland 8,3775,205
SniezkaPoland 8,0715,016
SuwalkiPoland 8,1605,070
SzczecinPoland 7,8184,858
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,4054,602
Santa MariaPortugal 6,1563,826
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,8372,384
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,72910,396
Satu MareRomania 8,6695,387
SibiuRomania 8,8965,528
SulinaRomania 9,2345,738
SadrinskRussia 9,2375,740
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,9734,955
SalekhardRussia 8,1445,060
SaratovRussia 9,2905,773
SejmcanRussia 7,0534,383
SelagoncyRussia 7,9374,932
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1945,092
SkovorodinoRussia 8,8785,517
SmolenskRussia 8,4925,277
SociRussia 9,8316,109
SortovalaRussia 7,8384,871
SuntarRussia 8,2725,141
SurgutRussia 8,7785,455
SverdlovskRussia 9,1065,658
SyktyvkarRussia 8,4055,223
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0882,540
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2066,964
SeychellesSeychelles 15,2929,503
SingaporeSingapore 14,9609,296
SliacSlovakia 8,4095,225
SeoulSouth Korea 10,3066,404
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1866,329
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,4174,609
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,5114,667
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3814,587
SevilleSpain 7,6064,726
SennarSudan 12,2537,614
ShambatSudan 11,9967,455
ShendiSudan 11,9657,435
StenseleSweden 7,0984,411
StockholmSweden 7,5434,687
StorlienSweden 7,0224,363
SundsvallSweden 7,2884,529
SantisSwitzerland 7,9694,952
SongeaTanzania 14,4088,953
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,3168,275
SongkhlaThailand 14,4909,004
Suphan BuriThailand 13,7318,533
Surat ThaniThailand 14,3318,905
SurinThailand 13,5788,438
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,9606,189
SokodeTogo 10,1166,286
SfaxTunisia 8,9635,569
SousseTunisia 8,8775,517
SamsunTurkey 9,8936,148
SiirtTurkey 10,4666,504
SivasTurkey 10,0696,257
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,2837,011
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8504,257
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,4353,999
SarataUkraine 9,1545,688
SarnyUkraine 8,5605,319
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,4825,892
SumyUkraine 8,9455,558
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2827,632
SaltoUruguay 8,8915,525
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,0571,278
Safford, AzUsa 1,323822
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,1771,353
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,9291,199
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 633393
Saint Paul, NeUsa 164102
Saint Peter, MnUsa 580360
Salem, InUsa 1,004624
Salem, OrUsa 2,1611,343
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,222759
San Angelo, TexasUsa 946588
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,116694
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 1,9041,183
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,1541,338
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,8382,385
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,1211,318
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 910565
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,0781,291
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,0781,291
Santuck, ScUsa 1,472915
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,323822
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,6931,052
Scott City, KsUsa 338210
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 564350
Scottsburg, InUsa 1,004624
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,1681,348
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,1621,343
Sedan, KsUsa 298185
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,1911,362
Selma, AlUsa 1,274792
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,0911,299
Seymour, InUsa 1,004624
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 1,109689
Sheridan, WyUsa 961597
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 860535
Sioux City, IaUsa 334208
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 455283
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 985612
Southport, NcUsa 1,8511,150
Sparta, IlUsa 706438
Spencer, WvUsa 1,433890
Spickard, MoUsa 344214
Spokane, WaUsa 1,8291,136
Spooner, WiUsa 841523
Springfield, IlUsa 684425
Springfield, MissouriUsa 451280
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,4133,364
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 729453
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 634394
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,033642
Stamford, CtUsa 2,0071,247
State College, PaUsa 1,6841,046
State University, MsUsa 1,063661
State University, NmUsa 1,189739
Staunton, VaUsa 1,6141,003
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 788490
Steffenville, MoUsa 485302
Stockton, CaUsa 2,0501,274
Storm Lake, IaUsa 400249
Storrs, CtUsa 2,1491,335
Subiaco, ArUsa 600373
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7231,070
Sunnyside, WaUsa 1,9521,213
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 405252
Syracuse, NeUsa 214133
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,8361,141
SamarkandUzbekistan 11,0726,880
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 4,3272,689
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,6302,877
Santa ElenaVenezuela 5,3423,319
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,8434,874
SocotraYemen 13,5088,394
SenangaZambia 13,7738,559
SerenjeZambia 14,1598,799
SeshekeZambia 13,9528,670
SolweziZambia 13,7658,554


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -