Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 8,7035,408
ReconquistaArgentina 8,5925,339
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,7825,457
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,5046,527
RivadaviaArgentina 7,9504,940
RosarioArgentina 8,9075,535
RichmondAustralia 14,0168,710
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4648,367
RecifeBrazil 8,3285,175
RemansoBrazil 7,9094,915
Rio BrancoBrazil 6,3093,920
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,9545,564
Rio NegroBrazil 8,8255,484
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,0204,984
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,8771,166
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,315817
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,329826
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,329826
Resolute, NtCanada 3,9132,432
Revelstoke, BcCanada 2,0361,265
Roberval, QcCanada 2,2471,396
RuoqiangChina 11,2576,995
Rafael NunezColombia 3,9062,427
RandersDenmark 7,3784,585
RestauracionDominican Republic 3,3952,110
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 3,4412,138
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,5194,672
RumipambaEcuador 4,9113,052
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,8896,767
Ras NsranyEgypt 11,0146,844
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,7746,695
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,9553,700
RostockGermany 7,6344,744
RhodesGreece 9,9096,158
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,6803,530
ReykhólarIceland 5,4183,367
ReykjavíkIceland 5,4513,387
RamsarIran 10,9186,785
RashtIran 10,8376,734
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,7254,179
RadicofaniItaly 8,4275,236
Resia PassItaly 8,0735,017
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,3945,216
RivoltoItaly 8,2765,143
Rolle PassItaly 8,1795,083
RomeItaly 8,5415,308
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,5365,305
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,3125,165
RumoiJapan 8,9955,589
RigaLatvia 7,9804,959
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,0665,013
RodriguesMauritius 17,15910,663
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,7946,086
RabatMorocco 7,7534,818
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,5918,445
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,5948,448
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,6807,879
RangioraNew Zealand 12,8727,999
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3357,665
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,2657,622
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,2937,639
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,2168,212
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,3437,670
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,1367,541
RivasNicaragua 3,3382,074
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 12,4127,713
RebolyRussia 7,6624,761
Rostov On DonRussia 9,4855,894
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,9727,439
RagaSudan 12,1197,531
RashadSudan 12,2247,596
RenkSudan 12,3537,677
RumbekSudan 12,5537,801
RanongThailand 14,2578,859
Roi EtThailand 13,4498,357
RizeTurkey 10,1056,280
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,1126,905
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,1015,655
RomnyUkraine 8,9025,532
RovnoUkraine 8,5965,342
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,2687,623
RochaUruguay 9,3595,816
Racine, WiUsa 898558
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,7061,060
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 681423
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 684425
Reading, PaUsa 1,8491,149
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,0941,302
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,139708
Redding, CaUsa 2,0951,302
Redlands, CaUsa 1,8261,135
Reno, NevadaUsa 1,8941,177
Rensselaer, InUsa 917570
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 1,7781,105
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 1,7781,105
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 1,558968
Rochester, MnUsa 647402
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 1,7111,063
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 408253
Rockford, IlUsa 777483
Rockville, InUsa 911566
Rockwell City, IaUsa 352219
Rome, GaUsa 1,283797
Roseau, MnUsa 1,059658
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,1441,333
Roswell, NmUsa 928577
Royal Oak, MdUsa 1,8601,156
Rushville, IlUsa 570354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -