Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,6255,981
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,2208,836
ParanaArgentina 8,8105,474
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,7635,446
PehuajoArgentina 9,1515,687
PergaminoArgentina 9,0125,600
PigeArgentina 9,3045,781
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,6515,376
PosadasArgentina 8,6035,346
PresidenciaArgentina 8,3225,171
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,5405,307
Punta IndioArgentina 9,3025,780
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,88410,492
Port HedlandAustralia 15,9629,919
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,0783,777
ParakouBenin 10,2126,346
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3005,158
ParacatuBrazil 8,2185,107
ParanaBrazil 7,7484,815
ParanaguaBrazil 8,8485,498
ParanaibaBrazil 8,1645,073
ParintinsBrazil 6,2763,900
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4014,599
Passo FundoBrazil 8,8755,515
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3625,196
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8584,883
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1815,084
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,4965,280
PeixeBrazil 7,6574,758
PetrolinaBrazil 8,0084,977
PicosBrazil 7,7454,813
PiraiBrazil 8,8825,519
PirenopolisBrazil 7,9614,947
PompeuBrazil 8,5155,291
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,1625,072
Porto De MozBrazil 6,5114,046
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,7645,446
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,3983,976
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1025,656
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,5384,684
PosseBrazil 7,9824,960
PlevenBulgaria 9,1235,669
PlovdivBulgaria 9,2355,739
Phnom PenhCambodia 13,8758,622
Peace River, AbCanada 2,3521,462
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2472,018
Penticton, BcCanada 2,0491,273
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,8001,118
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,6741,040
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,442896
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,4051,494
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,1911,983
Port Hardy, BcCanada 2,6151,625
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,152716
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,6371,017
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,4631,531
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9411,827
Princeton, BcCanada 1,355842
ParronChile 8,6645,384
Puerto AysenChile 9,7696,070
Puerto MonttChile 9,3415,805
Punta ArenasChile 10,6106,593
PingbianChina 11,5127,153
PeralesColombia 4,5132,804
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,7822,972
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5262,191
PragueCzech Republic 8,0404,996
PedernalesDominican Republic 3,4552,147
PimentelDominican Republic 3,4762,160
PoloDominican Republic 3,4832,164
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3,3972,111
PichilingueEcuador 4,8853,036
PortoviejoEcuador 4,8413,008
PuyoEcuador 4,9883,099
Port-SaidEgypt 10,5956,584
ParisFrance 7,4474,628
PerpignanFrance 7,8744,893
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,56611,537
Port-GentilGabon 11,4577,119
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,5722,841
PotsdamGermany 7,8114,854
PatrasGreece 9,3885,834
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3442,699
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,3552,706
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,3482,702
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 3,3842,103
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,0231,879
PecsHungary 8,5675,324
PambanIndia 14,5759,057
PuneIndia 13,4968,387
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,3499,538
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 14,8359,219
PadovaItaly 8,2495,126
Paganella MountainItaly 8,1455,062
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,8815,519
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,8625,507
PantelleriaItaly 8,8925,525
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 8,2005,096
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,5155,292
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,4575,255
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,6085,349
PiacenzaItaly 8,1575,069
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 8,2855,149
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 8,3455,186
Ponza IslandItaly 8,6475,373
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,8435,495
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,5605,319
PrizziItaly 8,9185,542
PakseLaos 13,4698,370
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,7009,135
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,81110,446
PlaisanceMauritius 16,84810,469
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,7096,655
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,9115,537
PatheinMyanmar 13,6228,465
PutaoMyanmar 12,4167,715
PyiMyanmar 13,3918,321
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,0537,490
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,2927,639
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,4817,756
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,5617,806
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,2397,606
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,3737,689
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,1471,956
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,9076,778
PohangNorth Korea 10,3296,419
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2246,353
PadidanPakistan 12,4867,759
PanjgurPakistan 12,3817,693
ParachinarPakistan 11,7557,304
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,5477,797
PeshawarPakistan 11,7627,309
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,8217,967
PilarParaguay 8,4375,243
PiscoPeru 6,3273,932
PiuraPeru 5,2743,278
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,5034,041
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,3738,310
PoznanPoland 8,0024,972
PrzemyslPoland 8,5005,282
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,3044,538
PortalegrePortugal 7,3814,586
Porto Portugal 7,1864,466
PavelecRussia 8,8485,498
PecoraRussia 8,1715,078
PermRussia 8,9035,532
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3944,594
PetrozavodskRussia 7,9464,938
PjatigorskRussia 9,9186,163
PoronajskRussia 8,4895,275
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,5325,923
Providenja BayRussia 5,4393,380
PskovRussia 8,0825,022
PodorSenegal 8,2265,112
PopradSlovakia 8,4335,240
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,0079,325
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,7999,196
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,0775,019
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,7189,146
Port SudanSudan 11,9437,421
ParamariboSuriname 5,6613,518
PiteňSweden 7,2334,495
PalmyraSyria 10,6166,597
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3265,174
PhetchabunThailand 13,4918,384
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,4798,376
PhraeThailand 13,3408,290
PhuketThailand 14,4889,003
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,4628,987
Prachin BuriThailand 13,7378,537
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,0238,714
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,8122,990
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,9624,326
PoltavaUkraine 9,0535,626
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,0915,650
PradoUruguay 9,3035,781
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,3745,825
Palestine, IlUsa 833517
Pana, IlUsa 736457
Paoli, InUsa 1,004624
Paris, IlUsa 826513
Park Rapids, MnUsa 844524
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,314816
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 833517
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 540335
Pawhuska, OkUsa 340212
Pawnee City, NeUsa 15093
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8571,154
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,385861
Peoria, IlUsa 689428
Perry, OkUsa 399248
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,9111,188
Philo, OhUsa 1,337831
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 1,451902
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 580361
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 776482
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 879546
Pipestone, MnUsa 507315
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,486923
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,0071,247
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,2741,413
Pocahontas, ArUsa 705438
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,303810
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 879546
Pontiac, IlUsa 751467
Pontotoc, MsUsa 968602
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,2281,385
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,118695
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,9231,195
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,2281,385
Portage, WiUsa 871541
Portland, MaineUsa 2,3071,434
Portland, OregonUsa 2,1411,330
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 668415
Prescott, ArUsa 743462
Priest River, IdUsa 1,8101,125
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,8801,168
Princeton, InUsa 854531
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,2171,377
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 609378
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,8343,004
PetaukeZambia 14,3208,899


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -