Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,5797,195
NeuquenArgentina 9,2315,736
Nueve De JulioArgentina 9,1525,687
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,3607,681
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,9068,641
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1048,765
NuriootpaAustralia 15,0369,344
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 2,4791,540
NatitingouBenin 10,0406,239
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,9415,556
NgaoundereCameroon 11,2606,997
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1586,933
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2161,998
Nanaimo, BcCanada 2,3311,449
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,0261,881
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,5281,571
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,4122,120
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,6771,042
North Bay, OnCanada 1,6601,032
N’DjamenaChad 11,0116,842
NanchangChina 11,6797,257
NanjingChina 11,2166,970
NanningChina 12,5977,828
NicosiaCyprus 10,3046,403
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,5884,715
NaguaDominican Republic 3,4792,162
NeybaDominican Republic 3,4412,138
NegeleEthiopia 13,3758,311
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,8316,730
NandiFiji 10,8316,730
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 7,5324,680
NancyFrance 7,6874,777
NantesFrance 7,3054,539
NiceFrance 8,0905,027
NeustrelitzGermany 7,7444,812
NurembergGermany 7,9114,916
NurnbergGermany 7,9084,914
NaxosGreece 9,6966,025
NanortalikGreenland 4,2432,637
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2512,642
NordGreenland 5,5203,430
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0252,502
NzerekoreGuinea 9,4065,845
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,2628,241
New DelhiIndia 12,4207,718
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,7325,426
NaganoJapan 9,7986,088
NagasakiJapan 10,6066,591
NagoJapan 11,2727,004
NagoyaJapan 9,9966,212
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,3247,037
NaraJapan 10,1016,277
NazeJapan 11,0236,850
NemuroJapan 8,8265,485
NiigataJapan 9,6425,992
NikkoJapan 9,7166,038
NobeokaJapan 10,5226,539
NairobiKenya 13,7478,542
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,3334,557
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,9876,828
NidaLithuania 7,9794,958
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 15,5929,689
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 16,17210,049
Nkhata BayMalawi 14,3748,932
Nkhota KotaMalawi 14,4698,991
NaraMali 8,9725,575
NioroMali 8,7945,465
NemaMauritania 8,8735,514
NouakchottMauritania 8,0424,998
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,0477,486
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,3377,666
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7117,899
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,5067,771
NandaimeNicaragua 3,2952,047
N’GuigmiNiger 10,6996,648
NiameyNiger 9,8766,137
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,8764,273
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,9424,314
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,1033,793
NawabshahPakistan 12,5567,802
NokkundiPakistan 12,1477,548
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,6604,760
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,7937,950
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,8454,875
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,2835,768
NikolaevRussia 9,1715,699
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 8,2865,149
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 6,8614,263
NizneangarskRussia 9,1055,658
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,3955,838
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,5135,290
NovgorodRussia 8,1325,053
NovosibirskRussia 9,4985,902
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,8409,222
No. 6Sudan 11,5507,178
NyalaSudan 11,7677,312
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,2668,244
Nakhon SawanThailand 13,6048,453
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,3688,929
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,2548,236
NarathiwatThailand 14,5259,026
NigdeTurkey 10,1206,289
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,7756,696
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,2325,737
Napoleon, NdUsa 1,161722
Napoleon, OhUsa 1,161722
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 1,041647
Natchez, MsUsa 1,052654
Neosho, MoUsa 426265
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,2511,399
New Brunswick, NjUsa 1,9731,226
New Castlen, PaUsa 1,503934
New Hampton, IaUsa 592368
New London, WiUsa 912567
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,270789
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,259783
New Ulm, MnUsa 580360
New YorkUsa 2,0071,247
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,0271,260
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,0171,253
Newark, NjUsa 1,9951,240
Newberry, MiUsa 1,189739
Newberry, ScUsa 1,522946
Newkirk, OkUsa 289180
Newnan, GaUsa 1,346836
Newport, TnUsa 1,345836
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,0663,148
Norfolk, VaUsa 1,8921,176
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 271169
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2471,396
North Loup, NeUsa 295183
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 313194
Norton, KsUsa 207129
Norwalk, OhUsa 1,285799
NdolaZambia 14,0128,708


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -