Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 11,4317,103
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,3967,082
MilianaAlgeria 8,2645,135
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,7627,930
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,4208,961
Malarg EArgentina 8,8285,486
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,4495,872
Mar Del PlataArgentina 9,5365,926
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,8275,485
MendozaArgentina 8,5835,334
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,5805,332
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,7955,465
Mackay MoAustralia 13,4328,347
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,2868,878
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9339,901
MeekatharraAustralia 16,38110,179
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,6959,131
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,6909,128
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7679,177
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0299,339
Mount IsaAustralia 14,2388,848
MuharraqBahrain 11,9927,452
MinskBelarus 8,3825,209
MogilevBelarus 8,4825,271
MaunBotswana 14,0408,725
MacapaBrazil 6,4484,007
MacauBrazil 7,9644,949
MaceioBrazil 8,3945,216
MachadoBrazil 8,6685,386
ManausBrazil 6,1053,794
MarabaBrazil 7,0394,374
MaringaBrazil 8,4565,255
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,4033,979
Monte AzulBrazil 8,3165,168
Monte SantoBrazil 8,1825,085
MonteiroBrazil 8,1485,063
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,3775,206
Morada NovaBrazil 7,8244,862
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1045,036
MamfeCameroon 11,0326,855
MarouaCameroon 11,0796,884
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,2782,037
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,9081,185
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,470913
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,6592,273
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,7581,714
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,551964
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,3391,454
Moncton, NbCanada 2,7631,717
Mont Joli, QcCanada 2,5371,577
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,0841,295
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,0581,279
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,349838
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,8551,153
Morden, MbCanada 1,071666
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,6211,008
MoundouChad 11,3677,064
MatecanaColombia 4,4452,762
MoroniComoros 15,0829,372
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2745,141
MarstalDenmark 7,5094,666
Melville HallDominica 4,4202,747
MichesDominican Republic 3,5682,217
MocaDominican Republic 3,4292,131
MoncionDominican Republic 3,3802,101
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,3072,055
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,5282,192
MilagroEcuador 4,9863,098
Mersa MatruhEgypt 10,2986,399
MinyaEgypt 10,7916,706
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,1346,918
MassawaEritrea 12,4407,730
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,1983,852
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 7,5634,700
MarseilleFrance 7,9784,958
MontpellierFrance 7,8894,902
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,9283,684
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 7,9744,955
MakokouGabon 11,7097,276
MayumbaGabon 11,8137,341
MitzicGabon 11,5827,197
MkamboGabon 11,7657,311
MoandaGabon 11,8977,393
MouilaGabon 11,7327,291
MagdeburgGermany 7,7534,818
MunichGermany 8,0334,992
MünsterGermany 7,5494,691
MethoniGreece 9,5025,905
MilosGreece 9,6756,012
MitiliniGreece 9,5975,964
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,5925,960
MacentaGuinea 9,2475,746
MamouGuinea 8,8985,530
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2304,493
MiskolcHungary 8,5355,304
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,1358,784
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,3367,666
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,4418,352
MusulipatnamIndia 13,8158,585
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,7318,533
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,2538,236
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,9389,283
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3258,280
MashhadIran 11,2707,003
Malin HeadIreland 6,5124,047
M. CalamitaItaly 8,3545,191
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,9255,546
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,0165,602
MilanItaly 8,0915,028
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 8,0454,999
Mount ArgentarioItaly 8,4275,237
ManIvory Coast 9,4975,902
MaebashiJapan 9,7706,071
MaizuruJapan 10,0656,254
MakurazakiJapan 10,7166,659
MatsueJapan 10,1886,331
MatsumotoJapan 9,8466,118
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3476,430
MinamidaitojimaJapan 11,1546,931
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7506,059
MishimaJapan 9,8876,144
MitoJapan 9,6906,022
MiyakejimaJapan 9,9376,175
MiyakoJapan 9,3315,798
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5877,200
MiyakonojoJapan 10,6316,606
MiyazakiJapan 10,5946,583
MombetsuJapan 8,8695,511
MoriokaJapan 9,3725,824
MuroranJapan 9,1665,696
MurotomisakiJapan 10,3226,414
MutsuJapan 9,2385,740
Ma’AnJordan 10,8926,768
MafraqJordan 10,7146,658
MombasaKenya 14,1838,814
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,6119,079
MaseruLesotho 14,9369,281
MonroviaLiberia 9,3355,801
MisratahLibya 9,4405,866
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 15,6339,714
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,6329,714
MananjaryMadagascar 16,20410,069
MorondavaMadagascar 15,8159,827
MakhangaMalawi 14,8009,197
MangochiMalawi 14,6609,110
MwmosaMalawi 14,8059,200
MzimbaMalawi 14,3408,911
MzuzuMalawi 14,3408,911
MalaccaMalaysia 14,9419,285
MersingMalaysia 14,8569,232
MiriMalaysia 14,1598,799
MaleMaldives 15,0689,363
MenakaMali 9,7086,033
MoptiMali 9,2845,769
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,5885,958
MazatlanMexico 1,9951,239
MeridaMexico 2,2041,370
Mexico CityMexico 2,2451,395
MonterreyMexico 1,563972
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,2331,388
MaantyMongolia 10,0426,240
MandalgoviMongolia 10,2336,359
MatadMongolia 9,8256,105
MurenMongolia 9,9466,180
MarrakechMorocco 7,8104,853
MeknesMorocco 7,8574,882
MideltMorocco 7,9944,968
MaputoMozambique 15,1859,436
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 15,1349,405
MandalayMyanmar 13,0258,094
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,1568,175
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,9958,697
MindatMyanmar 13,1338,161
MonywaMyanmar 13,0328,099
MyeikMyanmar 13,9958,697
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,6307,848
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,5154,670
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,5367,790
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,3197,655
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,2708,246
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,2987,642
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,4537,738
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,7527,925
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7147,900
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7247,907
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,0678,120
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,8778,002
ManaguaNicaragua 3,2422,015
MasatepeNicaragua 3,2752,035
MagariaNiger 10,4596,499
Maine SoroaNiger 10,6876,641
MaradiNiger 10,2786,387
MaiduguriNigeria 10,8796,761
MakurdiNigeria 10,8216,724
MinnaNigeria 10,5176,536
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,5926,582
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,9014,289
MajisOman 12,4137,714
MasirahOman 12,8898,009
Muscat  Oman 12,5637,807
MultanPakistan 12,1787,567
MurreePakistan 11,7947,329
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6377,853
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,8524,879
MoyobambaPeru 5,4963,415
MactanPhilippines 13,0028,080
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,7877,946
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,1534,445
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9837,447
MagadanRussia 7,3494,567
MahackalaRussia 10,1896,332
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,3594,573
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,3584,572
MarkovoRussia 6,1863,844
MinusinskRussia 9,6065,969
MogocaRussia 9,0405,618
MoscowRussia 8,5995,344
MurmanskRussia 7,2904,530
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,6267,224
MatamSenegal 8,4375,243
MogadishuSomalia 14,0508,731
MadridSpain 7,5844,712
Madrid (b)Spain 7,5784,709
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,1575,069
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7554,819
MelillaSpain 7,9584,945
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,9494,940
MalakalSudan 12,4637,745
MbabaneSwaziland 15,0879,375
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,8794,896
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,2738,248
Mae SariangThailand 13,3958,324
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,5388,413
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,3618,303
MalatyaTurkey 10,2426,364
MersinTurkey 10,2246,353
MuglaTurkey 9,8546,124
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,9024,289
ManstonUk 7,2324,494
MeloUruguay 9,1645,694
MercedesUruguay 9,0625,631
MontevideoUruguay 9,3035,781
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,468912
Madison, FlUsa 1,6311,014
Madison, InUsa 1,090677
Madison, NeUsa 278173
Madison, WisconsinUsa 800497
Manhattan, KsUsa 8352
Manitowoc, WiUsa 969602
Marble Hill, MoUsa 714444
Marengo, IlUsa 777483
Marion, InUsa 1,001622
Marion, NcUsa 1,429888
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,128701
Marshall, TxUsa 833518
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,6891,050
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,5742,842
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,352840
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,468912
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 806501
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,130702
Mcpherson, KsUsa 13182
Medford, WiUsa 864537
Mellette, SdUsa 616383
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 841523
Mena, ArUsa 600373
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,133704
Mexia, TxUsa 881548
Mexico, MoUsa 490305
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,2211,380
Midland, TxUsa 940584
Milan, MnUsa 621386
Milbank, SdUsa 636395
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,015631
Milford, DeUsa 1,9461,209
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,499932
Millen, GaUsa 1,593990
Millport, OhUsa 1,420882
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,2411,393
Milwaukee, WiUsa 898558
Minden, NeUsa 198123
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 696433
Minonk, IlUsa 746464
Missoula, MtUsa 1,558968
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,303810
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 639397
Monmouth, IlUsa 587365
Monroe, NcUsa 1,587986
Montevideo, MnUsa 621386
Montgomery AlUsa 1,293803
Montrose, CoUsa 913567
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,9311,200
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8911,175
Morganton, NcUsa 1,429888
Moro, OrUsa 2,0061,247
Morris, MnUsa 730453
Morrison, IlUsa 695432
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,479919
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 1,281796
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 544338
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 1,158720
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,2321,387
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 769478
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,072666
Muskegon, MiUsa 1,032641
Muskogee, OkUsa 468291
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,4182,745
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,1152,557
MaracayVenezuela 4,4042,737
MaturinVenezuela 4,7532,954
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,2342,631
MeridaVenezuela 4,3312,691
MagoyeZambia 14,1348,783
MansaZambia 13,8928,633
MbalaZambia 13,9288,655
MfuweZambia 14,3038,888
MisamfuZambia 14,0158,709
MonguZambia 13,7068,517
MpikaZambia 14,1638,801
Msekera AgrometZambia 14,3838,938
Mt MakuluZambia 14,1588,798
MumbwaZambia 14,0348,721
MwinilungaZambia 13,5718,433
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6819,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -