Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,8004,847
LuandaAngola 12,4197,717
LuenaAngola 13,1938,198
La PlataArgentina 9,2355,739
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,6214,736
La RiojaArgentina 8,3025,159
LaboulayeArgentina 8,9195,542
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,2936,396
Las LomitasArgentina 8,1145,042
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,6659,113
LavertonAustralia 14,7099,140
LearmonthAustralia 16,45510,226
LongreachAustralia 13,9988,699
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9978,698
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,2268,219
Low HeadAustralia 14,6789,121
LinzAustria 8,1745,079
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6064,105
LerwickUk 6,6054,105
La PazBolivia 6,9444,315
LavrasBrazil 8,6895,400
LencoisBrazil 8,2045,098
LinharesBrazil 8,8655,509
LondrinaBrazil 8,4985,281
LomBulgaria 9,0155,602
La Ronge, SkCanada 1,8251,134
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,391864
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,3532,084
Langara, BcCanada 3,1001,926
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,597992
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,6401,019
London, OnCanada 1,429888
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,5292,193
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 1,9411,206
Lytton, BcCanada 2,2131,375
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,4564,633
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,1945,092
LanzhouChina 11,3187,033
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,2657,622
Las GaviotasColombia 4,7292,938
LimonCosta Rica 3,5952,234
LarnacaCyprus 10,3476,429
LimassolCyprus 10,3336,421
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,8208,588
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1798,190
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,3074,541
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,6182,248
La VegaDominican Republic 3,4452,141
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,5672,217
LuperonDominican Republic 3,3572,086
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,7712,965
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 5,2023,232
LuxorEgypt 11,1236,912
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,9601,839
Laucala BayFiji 10,7776,697
LappeenrantaFinland 7,8074,851
Le MansFrance 7,3714,580
LilleFrance 7,3834,588
LyonFrance 7,8074,851
LambarnGabon 11,5837,198
LastourvilleGabon 11,8007,332
LibrevilleGabon 11,4297,102
LeipzigGermany 7,8474,876
LindenbergGermany 7,8794,896
LamiaGreece 9,3755,826
LarissaGreece 9,3145,788
LemnosGreece 9,4435,868
LimnosGreece 9,4495,872
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,3472,701
LabeGuinea 8,8145,477
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,0863,782
La CeibaHonduras 2,8481,770
La MesaHonduras 2,8421,766
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,8057,336
LudhianaIndia 12,1577,555
Lampedusa IslandItaly 9,0345,614
LatinaItaly 8,5975,342
LatronicoItaly 8,8985,529
LecceItaly 9,0155,602
LodwarKenya 13,2948,261
Luang PrabangLaos 13,0948,137
LiepajaLatvia 7,8894,902
LaukuvaLithuania 8,0104,978
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,6254,738
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,0605,630
LabuanMalaysia 13,9958,697
LuqaMalta 9,1295,673
Le LamentinMartinique 4,5162,807
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,0761,290
LashioMyanmar 12,8858,007
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,9488,046
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,1748,186
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,7657,932
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,0588,114
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,5247,783
LincolnNew Zealand 12,8998,015
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,5857,820
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,5857,820
LagosNigeria 10,4736,508
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,9654,328
LillehammerNorway 7,0964,409
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0667,498
La VictoriaParaguay 8,0174,982
LimaPeru 6,1153,800
LegaspiPhilippines 12,7597,928
LisbonPortugal 7,2884,529
LeninbadRussia 11,0546,869
LevsiRussia 8,8815,519
LungiSierra Leone 8,9255,546
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,3545,191
LanzaroteSpain 7,5374,683
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,5444,688
LocarnoSwitzerland 8,0144,980
LuganoSwitzerland 8,0334,992
LatakiaSyria 10,3986,461
LampangThailand 13,3438,291
LoeiThailand 13,3658,305
Lop BuriThailand 13,6818,502
LomeTogo 10,3286,418
LeemingUk 6,8974,286
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,6064,105
London, EnglandUk 7,1284,429
London-GatwickUk 7,1504,443
LynehamUk 7,0264,366
L’VovUkraine 8,5575,317
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,0225,606
LozovajaUkraine 9,1905,711
LubnyUkraine 8,9535,563
LuckUkraine 8,5575,318
LuganskUkraine 9,3395,803
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 716445
La Harpe, IlUsa 587365
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,161721
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,123698
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7041,059
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,0201,255
Laketown, UtUsa 1,155718
Lamar, MoUsa 360224
Lampasas, TxUsa 945587
Lancaster, WiUsa 686427
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 995618
Langdon, NdUsa 1,051653
Laramie, WyUsa 707439
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,347837
Larned, KsUsa 208130
Las Animas, CoUsa 495307
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 1,583984
Laurel, MdUsa 1,7751,103
Lawrence, KsUsa 236147
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,2501,398
Le Mars, IaUsa 408253
Lebanon, MoUsa 438272
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 320199
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 879546
Leitchfield, KyUsa 1,014630
Lenoir, NcUsa 1,429888
Lewisburg, TnUsa 1,069664
Lewisburg, WvUsa 1,504934
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7431,083
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,3341,450
Lexington, MoUsa 320199
Lexington, VaUsa 1,590988
Libby, MtUsa 1,7311,076
Lincoln, NeUsa 164102
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,6891,050
Lisbon, NdUsa 718446
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 720447
Llano, TxUsa 959596
Lodgepole, NeUsa 482299
Long Beach, CaUsa 1,9311,200
Los Angeles, CaUsa 1,9281,198
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 1,9461,209
Los Lunas, NmUsa 961597
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,7681,099
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 1,042648
Louisville, MsUsa 1,063661
Loup City, NeUsa 222138
Lowville, NyUsa 1,8941,177
Lubbock, TexasUsa 754469
Luling, TxUsa 1,097682
Lusk, WyUsa 672418
Lynchburg, VaUsa 1,6231,008
LivingstoneZambia 14,1048,765
LundaziZambia 14,3368,908
LusakaZambia 14,1678,803
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,1588,798


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -