Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,6667,249
KandaharAfghanistan 11,9337,415
KhostAfghanistan 11,8097,338
KunduzAfghanistan 11,4297,102
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,8307,352
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,36110,167
KlagenfurtAustria 8,2995,157
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,3766,448
KandiBenin 10,1106,282
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,1621,343
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,6261,010
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,6241,009
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,0581,279
Kenora, OnCanada 1,168726
Kingston, OnCanada 1,8131,126
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,1532,581
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,3192,062
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,9291,820
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,0401,268
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,2136,968
KashiChina 11,2056,963
KunmingChina 12,5327,787
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2867,635
KhargaEgypt 11,0106,842
KosseirEgypt 11,1736,943
KajaaniFinland 7,5234,675
KuopioFinland 7,6364,745
KuusamoFinland 7,4324,619
KarlsruheGermany 7,7934,842
KasselGermany 7,6944,781
KonstanzGermany 7,9304,928
KumasiGhana 10,0476,244
KalamataGreece 9,5025,905
KerkiraGreece 9,1705,698
Kythira IslandGreece 9,6265,982
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,1822,599
Kap TobinGreenland 5,3833,345
KankanGuinea 9,1355,676
KindiaGuinea 8,8545,502
KissidougouGuinea 9,1355,677
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,9043,669
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3847,695
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3857,696
KeszthelyHungary 8,4545,253
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6423,506
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,0848,130
KotaIndia 12,7897,947
KozhikodeIndia 14,3268,902
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,8009,197
KermanIran 11,8227,346
KermanshahIran 11,0376,859
Khoram AbadIran 11,1756,944
KilkennyIreland 6,6504,132
KingstonJamaica 3,1321,947
KagoshimaJapan 10,6766,634
KanazawaJapan 9,8926,147
KaruizawaJapan 9,8046,092
KatsuuraJapan 9,8036,091
KawaguchikoJapan 9,8646,130
KitamiesashiJapan 8,8635,507
KobeJapan 10,1366,299
KochiJapan 10,3306,419
KofuJapan 9,8626,128
KumagayaJapan 9,7736,073
KumamotoJapan 10,5536,558
KumejimaJapan 11,3617,060
KureJapan 10,3256,416
KushiroJapan 8,9225,544
KutchanJapan 9,1285,672
KyotoJapan 10,0796,264
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1976,336
KitaleKenya 13,4268,343
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5827,197
KufraLibya 10,6496,617
KaunasLithuania 8,1385,057
KlaipedaLithuania 7,9504,940
KybartaiLithuania 8,1125,041
KarongaMalawi 14,2168,834
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,5359,032
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,8898,631
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,8819,247
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,5909,066
KuantanMalaysia 14,7459,163
KuchingMalaysia 14,6369,095
KayesMali 8,6735,389
KeniebaMali 8,7995,468
KidalMali 9,4535,874
KitaMali 8,9345,551
KoutiaMali 9,3195,791
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,7826,079
KisinevMoldova 9,0355,614
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,6816,016
KhatgalMongolia 9,8606,127
KhovdMongolia 10,2366,361
KhujirtMongolia 10,1916,333
KhutagMongolia 9,9276,168
KenitraMorocco 7,7494,815
KalewaMyanmar 12,9288,034
KathaMyanmar 12,7837,943
KawthaungMyanmar 14,2608,861
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,3568,299
KengtungMyanmar 13,0158,088
KhamtiMyanmar 12,5967,827
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,9838,689
KathmanduNepal 12,5317,787
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,1167,529
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,2937,639
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,5587,804
KarioiNew Zealand 12,4357,727
KawerauNew Zealand 12,2647,621
KopuaNew Zealand 12,4197,717
KanoNigeria 10,5006,525
KangnungNorth Korea 10,1966,336
KarasjokNorway 7,0454,378
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,7944,222
KristiansandNorway 7,1664,453
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,8524,258
KhasabOman 12,2187,592
KarachiPakistan 12,6847,882
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,6777,877
KhanpurPakistan 12,3367,666
KhuzdarPakistan 12,3477,673
KororPalau 12,5467,796
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4065,224
KlodzkoPoland 8,1395,058
KoszalinPoland 7,8354,869
KrakowPoland 8,3305,177
KalakanRussia 8,9935,588
KaliningradRussia 8,0044,974
KamenskoeRussia 6,4744,023
KandalaksaRussia 7,4244,613
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,5584,696
KazanRussia 8,9665,571
KemRussia 7,6814,773
KerchRussia 9,5185,914
KhabarovskRussia 8,9325,551
KirenskRussia 8,9325,550
KirovRussia 8,6845,396
KljuciRussia 7,0734,395
KolpasevRussia 9,1335,675
KorfRussia 6,5894,095
KostromaRussia 8,5265,298
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,5814,090
KotlasRussia 8,3535,191
KrasnodarRussia 9,6686,008
KrasnojarskRussia 9,6095,971
KrasnoufimskRussia 9,0725,637
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3445,806
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5704,083
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,2475,746
KurganRussia 9,3295,797
KurskRussia 8,9215,543
KyraRussia 9,6896,021
KigaliRwanda 13,2998,264
KoldaSenegal 8,4795,269
KabalaSierra Leone 8,9995,592
KosiceSlovakia 8,5145,291
KimberleySouth Africa 14,6809,122
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,9126,160
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7839,186
KadugliSudan 12,2037,583
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,6997,270
KassalaSudan 12,2657,621
KhartoumSudan 12,0037,459
KostiSudan 12,2237,595
KalmarSweden 7,6664,764
KaresuandoSweden 7,0354,372
KarlstadSweden 7,3314,555
KristianstadSweden 7,6064,726
KamishliSyria 10,5176,535
KanchanaburiThailand 13,7988,574
Khlong YaiThailand 13,9258,653
Khon KaenThailand 13,4368,349
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,8508,607
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,6178,462
KairouanTunisia 8,8535,501
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,2656,378
KarsTurkey 10,2606,376
KastamonuTurkey 9,7666,069
KayseriTurkey 10,0896,270
KonyaTurkey 10,0126,221
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,6176,598
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,4457,112
KinlossUk 6,6094,107
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,0855,645
KievUkraine 8,8125,476
KirillovkaUkraine 9,3355,801
KirovogradUkraine 9,0505,624
KlepininoUkraine 9,3975,839
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,1325,674
Kovel’Ukraine 8,4765,267
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,1385,678
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 1,057657
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,6431,021
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 251156
Keene, NhUsa 2,1691,348
Kenton, OhUsa 1,168726
Kenton, OkUsa 546339
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,2341,389
Kimball, NeUsa 562349
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,6012,859
Kingfisher, OkUsa 396246
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8071,123
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,0431,270
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,271790
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,3542,706
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,9443,072
KabompoZambia 13,6818,502
KabweZambia 14,0998,762
Kabwe AgrometZambia 14,0998,761
KafirondaZambia 13,9408,662
KaomaZambia 13,8158,585
KasamaZambia 14,0148,709
KasempaZambia 13,8168,585
KawambwaZambia 13,8168,586
KaroiZimbabwe 14,3608,924


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -