Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,6037,210
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,6987,270
JuninArgentina 9,0625,631
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,5495,312
JacobinaBrazil 8,1575,069
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,8484,877
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,2585,131
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3065,162
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,8435,495
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,8541,152
JiuquanChina 11,0456,863
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,5482,205
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3,4412,138
JimaniDominican Republic 3,4212,126
JoensuuFinland 7,7214,798
JokioinenFinland 7,6524,755
JyvskylFinland 7,6074,727
JakobshavnGreenland 4,2722,655
JulianehbGreenland 4,2092,615
JagdalpurIndia 13,4958,386
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 15,5699,675
JerusalemIsrael 10,7056,653
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,2832,040
JosNigeria 10,6926,644
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,8583,640
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,8683,646
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 12,3357,665
JhelumPakistan 11,9067,399
JiwaniPakistan 12,5207,780
JuliacaPeru 6,7504,194
JakutskRussia 7,9514,941
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,7976,088
JenisejskRussia 9,0795,642
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7565,441
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6925,401
JamestownSaint Helena 11,2887,015
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,8637,372
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,5057,771
JohannesburgSouth Africa 14,8269,213
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6354,745
JubaSudan 12,8547,988
JokkmokkSweden 7,0844,402
JönköpingSweden 7,4834,650
Jonkoping ASweden 7,4814,649
JendoubaTunisia 8,7055,409
JerbaTunisia 9,0325,612
JerseyUk 7,1454,440
JaltaUkraine 9,5015,904
Jackson, MsUsa 1,053655
Jackson, TnUsa 893555
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,7641,096
Jacksonville, IlUsa 656407
Johnstown, PaUsa 1,596992
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 3,3442,078


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -