Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,5567,181
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,8695,511
HuamboAngola 12,9088,021
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0769,368
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,6909,128
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,7059,138
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,8448,603
Horta, FaialAzores 5,8073,609
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 3,6022,238
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8471,769
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,8511,771
Hamilton, OnCanada 1,529950
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,1901,983
Harrow, OnCanada 1,270789
Hay River, NtCanada 2,6761,663
Hope, BcCanada 2,1711,349
HaikouChina 12,7877,946
HailarChina 9,4835,893
HamiChina 10,7886,704
HetanChina 11,4857,137
HavanaCuba 2,3371,452
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,5712,219
HigueyDominican Republic 3,6242,252
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 3,4002,113
HelwanEgypt 10,6706,630
HurguadaEgypt 11,0496,866
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,2463,881
HelsinkiFinland 7,7464,813
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,7474,814
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,8254,862
HamburgGermany 7,5654,701
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,5644,700
HannoverGermany 7,6274,740
HelgolandGermany 7,4174,609
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 8,0264,988
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8346,111
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,0662,526
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,8613,642
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,0043,731
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7663,583
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6648,491
HaifaIsrael 10,6076,591
HaboroJapan 8,9575,566
HachijojimaJapan 10,0066,218
HachinoheJapan 9,2835,769
HagiJapan 10,3716,445
HakodateJapan 9,2195,729
HamadaJapan 10,2926,395
HamamatsuJapan 9,9896,207
HikoneJapan 10,0286,232
HimejiJapan 10,1556,311
HiradoJapan 10,5656,565
HirooJapan 9,0375,616
HiroshimaJapan 10,3156,410
HitaJapan 10,4956,522
HitoyoshiJapan 10,6056,590
HunLibya 9,7496,058
HomboriMali 9,4275,858
HomalinMyanmar 12,7347,913
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,5568,424
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,8077,958
HighbankNew Zealand 12,9468,045
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,9508,047
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,3068,269
HororataNew Zealand 12,9288,033
HyderabadPakistan 12,6517,862
HuanucoPeru 5,9243,681
HelPoland 7,9324,929
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,9285,548
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7675,448
HatangaRussia 7,5144,669
Hoseda-HardRussia 8,0044,974
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,2957,019
HailSaudi Arabia 11,4537,117
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,4205,232
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,7327,290
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3226,414
HyesanSouth Korea 9,8936,148
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9369,281
HalaibSudan 11,6697,251
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,2277,598
HudeibaSudan 11,9207,407
HaparandaSweden 7,2844,527
HarnosandSweden 7,3004,536
HamaSyria 10,4866,516
HassakahSyria 10,5486,555
Hua HinThailand 13,9398,662
HakkariTurkey 10,5796,574
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9994,349
HersonUkraine 9,2355,738
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,7335,427
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,126700
Hanover, NhUsa 2,1741,351
Harrisburg, IlUsa 769478
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,7721,101
Hart, MiUsa 1,084674
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,1121,313
Hartington, NeUsa 343213
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,508937
Hay Springs, NeUsa 589366
Hays, KsUsa 13182
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,1721,350
Hebron, NeUsa 5836
Helena, MtUsa 1,401871
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,6821,045
Henderson, NcUsa 1,7681,099
Hendersonville, NcUsa 1,472915
Hermit, CoUsa 828515
Hernando, MsUsa 857533
Highland Home, AlUsa 1,343835
Highmore, SdUsa 616383
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,9311,200
Hillsboro, IlUsa 747464
Hillsdale, MiUsa 1,098683
Holly, CoUsa 415258
Homer, AkUsa 4,3142,681
Hoopeston, IlUsa 856532
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 936582
Horton, KsUsa 182113
Hot Springs, SdUsa 589366
Hot Springs, VaUsa 1,537955
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 1,197744
Houma, LaUsa 1,275792
Houston, TexasUsa 1,086675
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 1,311815
Huntsville, AlUsa 1,107688
Huron, SdUsa 540335
HanoiVietnam 12,8497,985
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 13,8778,623
HarareZimbabwe 14,5619,049


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -