Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,7687,313
GhazniAfghanistan 11,7637,310
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,6475,373
General PicoArgentina 9,0605,630
GualeguaychuArgentina 9,0135,601
GeorgetownAscension Island 9,9936,210
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2808,874
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,83010,458
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,4619,607
GrazAustria 8,3365,180
GancaAzerbaijan 10,3786,449
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,4336,483
GomelBelarus 8,6545,377
GrodnoBelarus 8,2525,128
GaranhunsBrazil 8,2695,139
GoianiaBrazil 8,0144,980
GoiasBrazil 7,8914,903
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6905,400
GrajauBrazil 7,2724,519
GuairaBrazil 8,3875,212
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,7134,793
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6805,394
GarouaCameroon 11,0956,894
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5342,196
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,8811,169
Gladman Point, NtCanada 2,3051,432
Golden, BcCanada 1,9841,233
Goose, NfCanada 3,1881,981
Gore Bay, OnCanada 1,416880
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 2,3431,456
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,7411,703
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 2,9861,856
GanzhouChina 11,9917,452
GuangzhouChina 12,3237,658
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 3,4282,130
GuayaquilEcuador 4,9803,094
GonderEthiopia 12,5937,826
GourdonFrance 7,6464,751
GrenobleFrance 7,8944,905
GeisenheimGermany 7,7004,785
GorlitzGermany 7,9994,970
GibraltarGibraltar 7,7254,801
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8591,776
GeorgetownGuyana 5,3633,332
GoaIndia 13,8328,595
GuwahatiIndia 12,6537,862
GelaItaly 9,0185,604
GenoaItaly 8,1385,057
GhediItaly 8,1545,067
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,9015,531
GrazzaniseItaly 8,7055,409
GrossetoItaly 8,3945,216
GrottaglieItaly 8,9485,561
GuardiavecchiaItaly 8,4025,221
GuidoniaItaly 8,5525,315
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,7196,039
GifuJapan 9,9886,207
GaoMali 9,4945,900
GuamMariana Islands 11,2817,010
GuadalajaraMexico 2,1671,346
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,0911,300
GuaymasMexico 1,7771,104
GaluutMongolia 10,2636,378
GemertNetherlands 7,4684,641
GisborneNew Zealand 12,2097,587
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,2077,586
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,2817,631
GrassmereNew Zealand 12,6697,872
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,9218,029
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,3847,696
GayaNiger 10,0986,275
GardermoenNorway 7,1794,461
GeiloNorway 7,0294,368
GdanskPoland 7,9394,933
GalatiRomania 9,1225,668
Gor’KijRussia 8,7655,446
GorznyjRussia 10,0996,276
GridinoRussia 7,6014,723
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,7398,538
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,9467,423
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,9214,922
GijonSpain 7,2534,507
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,9307,413
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,3287,661
GoteborgSweden 7,3874,591
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,3784,585
GothenburgSweden 7,3884,591
GunnarnSweden 7,1224,426
GenevaSwitzerland 7,8454,875
GabesTunisia 8,9855,583
GafsaTunisia 8,8575,504
GiresunTurkey 10,0226,228
GoztepeTurkey 9,5755,950
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,8896,766
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,9856,826
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,6534,134
GajvoronUkraine 8,9595,567
GeniceskUkraine 9,3775,827
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 1,130702
Galena, AlaskaUsa 4,6612,896
Galva, IlUsa 669416
Galveston, TxUsa 1,169727
Geneva, NeUsa 164102
Genoa, NeUsa 164102
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,200746
Glenville, WvUsa 1,447899
Gloversville, NyUsa 1,9791,230
Golconda, NvUsa 1,6461,023
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,7921,113
Goodland, KsUsa 347216
Gothenburg, NeUsa 256159
Grafton, NdUsa 941585
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,180733
Grand Island, NeUsa 166103
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 936582
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 1,079671
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,1441,332
Gravette, ArUsa 447278
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,411877
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 960597
Greenfield, InUsa 996619
Greensboro, AlUsa 1,130702
Greensboro, NcUsa 1,599994
Greensburg, KyUsa 1,055656
Greenville, MsUsa 941585
Greenville, OhUsa 1,081672
Greenville, PaUsa 1,503934
Greenville, TxUsa 726451
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 1,459906
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,498931
Griggsville, IlUsa 593369
Groton, CtUsa 2,1741,351
Gulkana, AkUsa 4,0472,515
GuanareVenezuela 4,3812,723
GuasdualitoVenezuela 4,4812,785
GuiriaVenezuela 4,7452,948


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -