Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,4057,087
FarahAfghanistan 11,7537,303
FormosaArgentina 8,3765,205
ForrestAustralia 15,7919,813
FrancistownBotswana 14,4688,990
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2035,097
FloraniaBrazil 8,0284,988
FlorestaBrazil 8,0905,027
FlorianoBrazil 7,6064,726
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,0305,612
FormosaBrazil 8,0414,997
FortalezaBrazil 7,7034,787
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,5055,285
FrancaBrazil 8,4735,265
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,7211,070
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 2,3401,454
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 2,1431,332
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,7751,724
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,7041,059
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,9411,828
Fort Smith, NtCanada 2,4851,544
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,5071,558
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 2,4701,535
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,6101,622
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,6201,628
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,2972,049
FayaChad 10,8646,751
FamagustaCyprus 10,3416,426
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,3624,575
FarafraEgypt 10,7136,657
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,9297,413
FichtelbergGermany 7,9464,938
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,7314,804
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,1615,693
FrederikshbGreenland 4,0522,518
FaranahGuinea 9,0355,615
FalconaraItaly 8,4695,263
Florence, TuscanyItaly 8,3255,173
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,7645,446
FonniItaly 8,4715,264
FrontoneItaly 8,4395,244
FrosinoneItaly 8,6135,352
FukauraJapan 9,3625,818
FukueJapan 10,6646,626
FukuiJapan 9,9616,190
FukuokaJapan 10,5016,526
FukushimaJapan 9,5745,950
FukuyamaJapan 10,2686,380
FushikiJapan 9,8516,121
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,8196,723
FianarantsoaMadagascar 16,12110,018
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 16,34910,159
FunchalMadeira 7,0504,381
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,5092,802
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,8954,906
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,9544,322
FaroPortugal 7,4784,647
FerganaRussia 11,0626,874
FreetownSierra Leone 8,9255,546
FalunSweden 7,3494,567
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,1954,471
FeodosijaUkraine 9,5065,907
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 4,2452,638
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7748
Fairfield, IaUsa 506314
Fairmont, MnUsa 580360
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 820510
Farmington, MeUsa 2,3421,455
Farmington, MnUsa 716445
Farmington, MoUsa 685426
Faulkton, SdUsa 622386
Fayette, IaUsa 608378
Fayetteville, ArUsa 509316
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,7221,070
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,7761,104
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,7691,099
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,264785
Findlay, OhUsa 1,198744
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,327824
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 1,221759
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 897558
Fort Collins, CoUsa 643400
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 490305
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 530330
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,0511,275
Fort Scott, KsUsa 287178
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 551343
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 1,068663
Fort Worth, TxUsa 742461
Framingham, MaUsa 2,2151,376
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,109689
Franklin, LaUsa 1,180733
Franklin, PaUsa 1,503934
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7941,115
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 1,9491,211
Fullertonese, NdUsa 718446


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -