Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,6586,002
DjelfaAlgeria 8,4475,249
DavisAntarctica 16,77710,425
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4648,988
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3958,945
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,64310,342
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,1288,779
DhakaBangladesh 12,9408,041
D’UccleBelgium 7,4404,624
DiamantinaBrazil 8,5265,298
DiamantinoBrazil 7,3614,574
DouradosBrazil 8,1835,085
DoualaCameroon 11,1966,957
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,3252,066
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,298806
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,4461,520
Dease Lake, BcCanada 3,1051,929
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,3292,069
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,6032,239
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,2461,396
Dryden, OnCanada 1,206750
DuianChina 11,4287,102
DubrovnikCroatia 8,8225,482
DjiboutiDjibouti 13,0388,102
DajabonDominican Republic 3,3272,067
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,4412,138
DabaaEgypt 10,3966,460
DakhlaEgypt 10,9096,779
DijonFrance 7,7144,793
DresdenGermany 7,9384,933
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4703,399
DebrecenHungary 8,6295,362
DalatangiIceland 5,8143,613
DaltonganjIndia 12,9418,042
DarbhangaIndia 12,6987,891
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,4507,737
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,4477,734
DumkaIndia 12,9018,017
DwarkaIndia 12,9948,074
DezfulIran 11,2977,020
DublinIreland 6,6704,145
DecimomannuItaly 8,5085,287
DobbiacoItaly 8,1735,079
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,7896,083
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6956,646
DagorettiKenya 13,7488,543
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,1735,079
DedzaMalawi 14,5719,055
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5096,531
DashbalbarMongolia 9,6225,979
DaweiMyanmar 13,8278,592
De BiltNetherlands 7,4054,601
De KooyNetherlands 7,3304,555
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3264,552
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,4397,730
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,9128,024
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,1788,189
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,1588,177
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,0864,403
DalbandinPakistan 12,1827,570
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,9927,452
DirPakistan 11,6347,229
DroshPakistan 11,5937,204
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,6817,880
DohaQatar 12,1337,540
DorohoiRomania 8,8295,486
Dikson IslandRussia 7,4424,625
DudinkaRussia 7,8964,907
DzardzanRussia 7,4944,657
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,9727,439
DakarSenegal 8,1375,056
DaruSierra Leone 9,1705,698
DurbanSouth Africa 15,2669,486
DamazinSudan 12,4597,742
DongolaSudan 11,5567,181
DamascusSyria 10,6326,607
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,6316,606
Deir EzzorSyria 10,6336,607
DusanbeTajikistan 11,2176,970
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 14,3888,941
DjerbaTunisia 9,0545,626
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3916,457
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,6094,107
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7374,186
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,1625,693
DonetskUkraine 9,3275,796
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2837,633
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,333828
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,6231,009
Dallas, TexasUsa 748465
Danville, IlUsa 826513
Darlington, ScUsa 1,6731,040
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8721,164
David City, NeUsa 194121
Dayton, OhUsa 1,157719
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8111,125
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,420882
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 1,7151,066
Decatur, IlUsa 741460
Del Rio, TxUsa 1,170727
Delaware, OhUsa 1,252778
Delphine, InUsa 917570
Denton, MdUsa 1,8601,156
Denver, ColoradoUsa 618384
Des Moines, IowaUsa 404251
Deseret, UtUsa 1,321821
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 821510
Detroit, MichiganUsa 1,238769
Dickson, TnUsa 980609
Dillon, MtUsa 1,398869
Dixon, IlUsa 699434
Dodge City, KsUsa 283176
Dover, DeUsa 1,8601,156
Dover, TnUsa 935581
Dublin, TxUsa 840522
Dubuque, IaUsa 664412
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 923573
Duquoin, IlUsa 769478
Durham, NhUsa 2,2501,398
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,6834,774


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -