Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,7017,271
ChlefAlgeria 8,2065,099
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,5715,326
CeresArgentina 8,5575,318
ChamicalArgentina 8,4235,234
ChepesArgentina 8,5095,287
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9536,185
ConcordiaArgentina 8,8775,516
CórdobaArgentina 8,6025,346
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,6125,352
CorrientesArgentina 8,4695,263
CairnsAustralia 13,4568,362
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,2318,843
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,67310,361
CedunaAustralia 15,3779,555
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,0048,703
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,1508,793
Cobar MoAustralia 14,3188,898
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,4778,375
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,6478,480
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,5819,682
ChittagongBangladesh 13,0628,117
CharnocksBarbados 4,7522,953
CotonouBenin 10,4106,469
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,9165,540
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,0345,614
CabroboBrazil 8,0254,987
CaceresBrazil 7,4424,625
CaetiteBrazil 8,2395,120
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1875,088
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,0294,989
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,4905,276
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,7825,458
Campos SalesBrazil 7,8234,861
CanavieirasBrazil 8,6355,366
CaparaoBrazil 8,8365,491
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1735,079
CaratingaBrazil 8,7565,441
CaravelasBrazil 8,7845,458
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,1575,069
CarolinaBrazil 7,3274,553
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,6945,403
CataguasesBrazil 8,8545,502
CatalaoBrazil 8,2325,115
CatanduvaBrazil 8,4295,238
CaxiasBrazil 7,4254,614
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0255,608
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,1015,034
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,8335,489
ChapecoBrazil 8,7595,443
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,1554,446
CipoBrazil 8,2945,154
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,2774,522
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,6045,347
CordeiroBrazil 8,9315,550
CorrentinaBrazil 8,0384,995
CorumbaBrazil 7,7384,808
CoximBrazil 7,8404,872
CrateusBrazil 7,6544,756
CuiabaBrazil 7,4874,653
CuritibaBrazil 8,7955,465
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,8061,122
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,3172,061
Campbell River, BcCanada 2,4491,522
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,7582,335
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,7092,305
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 3,0681,907
Cape Parry, NtCanada 3,7472,329
Cape Scott, BcCanada 2,6901,672
Cape St James, BcCanada 2,8971,800
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,4162,123
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,9121,188
Chapais, QcCanada 2,1191,317
Charlo, NbCanada 2,6621,654
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,8841,792
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,8841,792
Chatham Point, BcCanada 2,4731,537
Chatham, NbCanada 2,7131,686
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,6841,668
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,1151,314
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,9601,840
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,1481,335
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,6052,240
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,8252,377
Cold Lake, AbCanada 1,9041,183
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,6351,016
Comox, BcCanada 2,4161,501
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 2,9961,862
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8951,799
Coronation, AbCanada 1,7491,087
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,8121,126
ChicoChile 9,9186,163
ChillanChile 8,8625,507
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,8525,501
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,9664,950
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,7796,077
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7195,418
ChangchunChina 9,7876,082
ChangduChina 12,0067,461
ChangshaChina 11,8427,359
ChengduChina 11,8907,388
ChongqingChina 11,9397,419
Camilo DazaColombia 4,3152,681
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,4325,240
CamagueyCuba 2,7531,711
CasablancaCuba 2,3231,443
ChebCzech Republic 7,9414,935
CopenhagenDenmark 7,5524,693
CabreraDominican Republic 3,4552,147
ConstanzDominican Republic 3,4552,147
CotuiDominican Republic 3,4822,164
CanarEcuador 5,0563,142
CairoEgypt 10,6526,619
CaenFrance 7,2554,508
ChateaurouxFrance 7,5334,681
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,9543,700
CocobeachGabon 11,4047,087
CologneGermany 7,5794,709
ChiosGreece 9,6325,985
CorfuGreece 9,1705,698
ConakryGuinea 8,8235,483
CatacamasHonduras 2,9691,845
CholutecaHonduras 3,0931,922
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1688,804
CherrapunjiIndia 12,7447,919
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,7447,919
ChahbaharIran 12,4617,744
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4944,036
ClonesIreland 6,5764,087
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,5044,042
CorkIreland 6,6134,109
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,6154,111
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,5225,295
CameriItaly 8,0495,002
CampobassoItaly 8,7025,408
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,5145,291
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,5615,320
Cape FrascaItaly 8,4475,249
Cape MeleItaly 8,1295,051
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,8585,504
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,0425,619
CerviaItaly 8,3605,195
CiampinoItaly 8,5575,318
Cimone MountainItaly 8,2675,137
Cisa PassItaly 8,2005,096
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,4945,278
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 8,1815,084
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1065,659
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,0485,623
ChibaJapan 9,7776,076
ChichibuJapan 9,8046,093
ChichijimaJapan 10,3576,436
ChoshiJapan 9,7216,041
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,5306,544
ChilekaMalawi 14,7269,151
ChitedzeMalawi 14,4959,007
ChitipaMalawi 14,1488,792
ChihuahuaMexico 1,439894
ComitanMexico 2,6461,644
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1956,956
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,7666,069
ChoirMongolia 10,1136,284
CasablancaMorocco 7,7144,794
ChindeMozambique 15,0539,354
Coco IslandMyanmar 13,9398,662
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,3297,661
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,4177,716
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,1358,162
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,8818,004
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,8838,006
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7377,915
CondegaNicaragua 3,1131,935
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,4939,006
ChejuNorth Korea 10,7066,653
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,2386,362
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,3816,451
ChhorPakistan 12,6637,869
ChitralPakistan 11,5627,185
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,5035,284
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1545,067
CajamarcaPeru 5,5533,451
ChachapoyasPeru 5,4793,405
ChiclayoPeru 5,4693,398
ChimbotePeru 5,7623,581
CuzcoPeru 6,4764,024
CzestochowaPoland 8,2375,119
CoimbraPortugal 7,2554,508
CalafatRomania 8,9845,583
CeahlauRomania 8,8865,522
ClujRomania 8,7885,461
ConstantaRomania 9,2615,755
CraiovaRomania 9,0075,597
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,8914,282
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9784,958
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,6654,142
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,6433,506
Cape UelenRussia 5,2633,270
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,8515,500
CaraRussia 8,7745,452
Cerdyn’Russia 8,6545,378
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2473,882
ChitaRussia 9,4015,842
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,3905,835
CokurdahRussia 6,7114,170
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,5815,332
Cape TownSouth Africa 14,4218,961
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,9166,162
CaceresSpain 7,4474,628
CadizSpain 7,6314,742
Ciudad RealSpain 7,6504,754
CordobaSpain 7,6554,757
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8449,224
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,5298,407
ChanthaburiThailand 13,8658,616
Chiang MaiThailand 13,3048,267
Chiang RaiThailand 13,1528,173
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 13,8248,590
ChumphonThailand 14,1848,814
CanakkaleTurkey 9,4955,900
CorumTurkey 9,8976,150
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,0666,876
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,2857,013
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,9484,318
CernovcyUkraine 8,7725,451
ChernigovUkraine 8,7485,436
CarrascoUruguay 9,3105,785
ColoniaUruguay 9,1925,712
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,9862,477
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 793493
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,8601,156
Camden, ScUsa 1,603996
Canton, NyUsa 1,9521,213
Cantonnw, SdUsa 387241
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 2,0041,245
Caribou, MeUsa 2,5181,565
Carlinville, IlUsa 668415
Casper, WyUsa 826514
Centralia, WaUsa 2,2011,368
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,7061,060
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,6831,046
Charles City, IaUsa 546339
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7521,089
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7411,082
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 1,392865
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 1,551964
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,6671,036
Chaska, MnUsa 671417
Chattanooga, TnUsa 1,209751
Chazy, NyUsa 2,1071,310
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,1391,329
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,6621,033
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 379236
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 633393
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 871541
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 864537
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,0751,290
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 1,336830
Chugwater, WyUsa 676420
Cincinnati, KyUsa 1,118695
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 1,129702
Circleville, OhUsa 1,259782
Clarinda, IaUsa 277172
Clark, SdUsa 607377
Clarksdale, MsUsa 855531
Clarksville, TnUsa 971604
Clayton, NmUsa 592368
Cleveland, OhioUsa 1,349838
Clinton, IaUsa 699434
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,9923,102
Coldwater, MiUsa 1,098683
College Park, MdUsa 1,7801,106
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 614382
Columbia, MoUsa 475295
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,596992
Columbus, GaUsa 1,009627
Columbus, InUsa 1,004624
Columbus, KsUsa 366227
Columbus, OhioUsa 1,262784
Conception, MoUsa 232144
Conway, ScUsa 1,7681,099
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,9251,196
Corning, ArUsa 705438
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,0951,302
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,309813
Corsicana, TxUsa 836519
Cortland, NyUsa 1,8221,133
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,1771,353
Covington, LaUsa 1,176731
Covington, TnUsa 779484
Crete, NeUsa 170106
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,047650
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,5656,565
CimbajUzbekistan 10,5656,565
CaracasVenezuela 4,4332,755
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,8653,023
CoroVenezuela 4,1672,590
ChipataZambia 14,3778,934
ChomaZambia 14,1458,790
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,8389,220


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -