Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,6127,216
BustAfghanistan 11,8947,391
BatnaAlgeria 8,5885,337
BecharAlgeria 8,2605,133
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4335,240
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,3595,194
BiskraAlgeria 8,6155,353
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,1685,697
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,8437,359
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,9997,456
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,9997,456
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,1387,543
ByrdAntarctica 13,3658,305
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,4255,857
BarilocheArgentina 9,3655,820
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,1725,700
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,2328,844
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,4798,376
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4999,631
BrestBelarus 8,3565,193
BrusselsBelgium 7,4404,624
Belize CityBelize 2,6091,621
BeninBenin 10,4106,469
BohiconBenin 10,3246,416
BermudaBermuda 3,0541,898
BageBrazil 9,0735,638
BambuiBrazil 8,5185,293
BarbacenaBrazil 8,7715,451
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9314,928
BarcelosBrazil 5,7253,558
BarraBrazil 7,9514,941
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3344,557
BarreirasBrazil 7,9104,915
BelémBrazil 6,7624,202
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,6475,374
BelterraBrazil 6,3973,975
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7174,796
Bom JesusBrazil 9,0225,606
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,1165,044
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0234,985
BrevesBrazil 6,6334,122
BurgasBulgaria 9,3505,810
BurundiBurundi 13,3428,291
BatouriCameroon 11,5427,173
Bagotville, QcCanada 2,3311,449
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,1711,349
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,7541,711
Banff, AbCanada 1,8961,178
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,6971,055
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,4862,166
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,6861,048
Bissett, MbCanada 1,286799
Blue River, BcCanada 2,1681,348
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,8021,120
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,9231,816
Brandon, MbCanada 1,166725
Broadview, SkCanada 1,263785
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,7342,320
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,6621,654
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,0232,500
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,6781,664
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,3182,062
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,8837,384
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,7547,304
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,8486,120
BeijingChina 10,5296,543
BarranquillaColombia 3,9062,427
Benito SalasColombia 4,6512,890
BogotáColombia 4,5382,820
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2405,121
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5257,783
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,4257,721
BaniDominican Republic 3,5332,195
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,4852,165
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,5442,202
BahariyaEgypt 10,6586,623
Beni SuefEgypt 10,7256,665
BiarritzFrance 7,5354,682
BordeauxFrance 7,5064,664
BrestFrance 7,0514,382
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,3765,205
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,3745,204
BitamGabon 11,4827,135
BanjulGambia 8,3025,159
BerlinGermany 7,8184,858
BrockenGermany 7,7234,799
BokeGuinea 8,6265,360
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,4965,279
BudapestHungary 8,4915,276
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,5065,286
BangaloreIndia 14,1558,796
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,8038,577
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3568,299
BikanerIndia 12,4467,734
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,5079,015
BabolsarIran 11,0076,840
Bandar AbbasIran 12,1187,530
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,8166,721
Bandar LengehIran 12,1347,540
BirjandIran 11,6177,219
BushehrIran 11,7277,287
BaghdadIraq 11,0216,849
BasraIraq 11,4407,109
BelmulletIreland 6,4103,983
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5914,096
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,8625,507
BergamoItaly 8,1015,034
BolognaItaly 8,2795,144
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 8,1415,059
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,9305,549
BrindisiItaly 8,9705,574
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,8526,122
BouakeIvory Coast 9,6816,016
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3756,447
BeirutLebanon 10,5416,550
BenghaziLibya 9,8026,091
BirzaiLithuania 8,0735,016
BitolaMacedonia 9,1385,678
BlantyreMalawi 14,7269,151
BvumbweMalawi 14,7519,167
BintuluMalaysia 14,3218,900
BamakoMali 9,0865,646
Bko-SMali 9,0995,654
BougounMali 9,2155,726
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9344,931
BaitagMongolia 10,4466,491
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,0266,231
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,9056,155
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,9476,181
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0726,259
BayankhongorMongolia 10,3146,410
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,8686,132
BulganMongolia 9,9726,197
BhamawMyanmar 12,7537,925
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,2318,222
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,8347,975
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,1918,197
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,6777,877
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,4997,767
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,3542,084
BilmaNiger 10,3436,427
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,1056,279
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,5184,050
BergenNorway 6,9034,290
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,9054,291
BjornoyaNorway 6,5144,048
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,8504,256
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,8864,279
BadinPakistan 12,7437,919
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,2307,600
BalakotPakistan 11,7427,297
BarkhanPakistan 12,1857,572
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,8472,390
BascoPhilippines 12,1787,567
BialystokPoland 8,2525,128
BejaPortugal 7,4244,614
BragancaPortugal 7,2804,524
BistritaRomania 8,8055,471
BucharestRomania 9,1065,658
BajkitRussia 8,6905,400
BarabinskRussia 9,4555,876
BarnaulRussia 9,6756,012
BerezovoRussia 8,4085,225
BiserRussia 8,8955,528
BlagovescenskRussia 9,0985,654
BogdarinRussia 9,1485,684
BogucanyRussia 9,0365,615
BomnakRussia 8,6385,368
BorRussia 8,7495,436
BorzjaRussia 9,4725,886
BratskRussia 9,2035,719
BelgradeSerbia 8,7845,459
BoSierra Leone 9,0945,651
BontheSierra Leone 9,0615,630
BratislavaSlovakia 8,3395,182
BerberaSomalia 13,2548,236
BusanSouth Korea 10,4326,483
BadajozSpain 7,4474,628
BarcelonaSpain 7,9164,919
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,4624,637
BabanusaSudan 12,0397,481
BaselSwitzerland 7,8444,874
BernSwitzerland 7,8824,898
BangkokThailand 13,7988,574
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,7768,560
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,4678,369
BizerteTunisia 8,7165,416
BalikesirTurkey 9,6225,979
BursaTurkey 9,6345,986
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,1936,955
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5454,067
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6114,108
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6104,108
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,9874,342
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,0774,398
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,1774,460
Bakersfield, CaUsa 1,9381,204
Ballinger, TxUsa 893555
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,8001,119
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,7942,979
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,7942,979
Batesville, MsUsa 919571
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,171728
Beaver City, NeUsa 197123
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,447899
Bedford, MaUsa 2,2511,399
Beeville, TxUsa 1,240770
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 548341
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,1111,312
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,8903,039
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,1741,351
Bettles, AkUsa 4,4682,776
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,1202,560
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 1,110690
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,127701
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,8401,144
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,178732
Bishop, CaUsa 1,8161,129
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 842523
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,522946
Blackville, ScUsa 1,6151,004
Blaine, WaUsa 2,2431,394
Blakely, GaUsa 1,488925
Block Island, RiUsa 2,0841,295
Boerne, TxUsa 1,089677
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,604997
Booneville, MsUsa 971604
Boonton, NjUsa 1,9731,226
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,2481,397
Bowler, WiUsa 934580
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,055656
Bowling Green, MoUsa 576358
Brenham, TxUsa 1,050652
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,0781,291
Brinkley, ArUsa 771479
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,378856
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,6901,050
Brodhead, WiUsa 772480
Broken Bow, NeUsa 256159
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,086675
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,516942
Brunswick, MoUsa 405252
Buckeye, AzUsa 1,554966
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,498931
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,253779
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,6231,009
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,077669
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,479919
Burlington, IowaUsa 572355
Burlington, VtUsa 2,0881,298
Burns, OregonUsa 1,8301,137
BajsunUzbekistan 11,2336,980
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,6172,869
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,3122,680
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,4879,002
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,4959,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -