Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Concordia, Kansas

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Concordia, Kansas. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Concordia, Kansas with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,6655,384
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,3075,162
AlgiersAlgeria 8,3075,162
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6135,352
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 9,1735,701
AzulArgentina 9,3245,794
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0989,382
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,85310,472
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,9109,265
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0119,328
AmberleyAustralia 13,5288,407
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,4626,501
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,6966,646
AimoresBrazil 8,8035,470
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,3885,213
AltamiraBrazil 6,6384,125
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,6484,131
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,8885,523
ApodiBrazil 7,9144,918
AracajuBrazil 8,3915,214
AracuaiBrazil 8,5145,291
AragarcasBrazil 7,7564,820
AraxaBrazil 8,4195,232
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,1895,089
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,2171,378
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,1841,357
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8972,422
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,4762,160
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9473,074
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,377856
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,130702
AbecheChad 11,3227,035
AntofagastaChile 7,5544,694
AricaChile 7,0354,372
AltaiChina 10,2936,396
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,7612,959
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,7162,931
AraucaColombia 4,5012,797
AltamiraDominican Republic 3,3832,102
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 3,5212,188
AzuaDominican Republic 3,4812,163
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,4726,507
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,7346,670
AswanEgypt 11,2827,011
AsyutEgypt 10,9006,773
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9881,857
AsmaraEritrea 12,4387,729
AssabEritrea 12,8717,998
Addis AbabaEthiopia 13,0008,078
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 8,3125,165
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 6,9514,319
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 19,55712,153
AccraGhana 10,2496,369
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,4085,846
AthensGreece 9,5245,918
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,5485,933
AasiaatGreenland 4,1842,600
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7092,926
AputiteqGreenland 4,9683,087
AkureyriIceland 5,6023,481
AgraIndia 12,5837,819
AhmedabadIndia 12,9808,066
AkolaIndia 13,2938,260
AllahabadIndia 12,7877,946
AmritsarIndia 12,0627,496
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,9298,656
AbadanIran 11,4807,134
ArakIran 11,1716,942
AlbengaItaly 8,1205,046
AlgheroItaly 8,3725,202
AmendolaItaly 8,7685,448
AnconaItaly 8,4795,269
ArezzoItaly 8,3905,214
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,9536,185
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,0046,217
AbashiriJapan 8,8455,496
AburatsuJapan 10,6276,604
AikawaJapan 9,6786,014
AjiroJapan 9,8836,141
AkitaJapan 9,4315,861
AkuneJapan 10,6526,619
AomoriJapan 9,3015,780
AsahikawaJapan 8,9705,574
AsosanJapan 10,5286,542
AmmanJordan 10,7366,671
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7946,707
AinaziLatvia 7,9204,922
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,6589,730
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,8619,856
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,9599,917
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,5829,683
AtarMauritania 8,1245,048
AgalegaMauritius 15,8939,876
AcapulcoMexico 2,5431,581
AayanbulagMongolia 10,2846,390
AltaiMongolia 10,3596,437
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,2596,375
AgadirMorocco 7,7684,827
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,4054,602
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,1988,202
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7167,902
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,3387,667
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,3237,657
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,9628,055
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,3337,664
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,3267,660
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,3267,660
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,3312,070
AgadezNiger 10,0906,270
AsuncionParaguay 8,3175,168
ArequipaPeru 6,7784,212
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,3947,702
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 7,9334,930
AradRomania 8,7205,419
AjanRussia 8,1255,049
AldanRussia 8,3985,218
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,5085,909
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8905,524
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,4005,220
AnadyrRussia 5,8603,642
ArkhangelskRussia 7,8824,898
ArmavirRussia 9,7536,061
AstrakhanRussia 9,8786,138
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,6696,009
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,0714,394
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,7984,846
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,9334,930
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,8994,909
Abu HamedSudan 11,7077,275
Abu Na’AmaSudan 12,3597,680
AqiqSudan 12,1247,534
ArbaatSudan 11,9057,398
AromaSudan 12,2167,591
AtbaraSudan 11,9117,401
Abu KamalSyria 10,7556,683
AleppoSyria 10,4096,468
AranyaprathetThailand 13,7388,537
AtakpameTogo 10,2146,347
AdanaTurkey 10,2416,364
AfyonTurkey 9,8376,113
AnkaraTurkey 9,8506,121
AntalyaTurkey 10,0146,223
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,0546,869
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,7054,167
AberporthUk 6,8384,249
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,8544,259
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,5025,905
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,3105,785
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3417,669
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3347,665
ArtigasUruguay 8,8635,508
Aberdeen, MsUsa 986613
Aberdeen, SdUsa 660410
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,2611,405
Abilene, TxUsa 814506
Ada, MnUsa 830516
Adrian, MiUsa 1,180733
Aiken, ScUsa 1,522946
Akron, OhUsa 1,383859
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 753468
Albany, GaUsa 1,488924
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,0211,256
Albert Lea, MnUsa 578359
Albion, NeUsa 274170
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 938583
Aledo, IlUsa 587365
Alexandria, SdUsa 496308
Algona, IaUsa 490305
Alice, TxUsa 1,285798
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,8891,174
Alliance, NeUsa 515320
Alma, MiUsa 1,123698
Alpena, MichiganUsa 1,308813
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,157719
Amarillo, TexasUsa 599372
Amherst, MaUsa 2,0861,296
Amite, LaUsa 1,176731
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,2562,645
Anderson, InUsa 996619
Anderson, ScUsa 1,389863
Angelica, NyUsa 1,6731,040
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 1,180733
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,0381,888
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,586985
Arcadia, FlUsa 2,0101,249
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 1,407874
Ashland, WiUsa 987613
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,2491,397
Atchison, KsUsa 217135
Athens, GaUsa 1,419881
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 1,349838
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,9751,227
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 6,5674,081
Auburn, NeUsa 15093
Augusta, GaUsa 1,559969
Augusta, MtUsa 1,423884
Aurora, IlUsa 857532
Austin, TxUsa 1,029639
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,6426,613
AndizanUzbekistan 11,0306,854
AcariguaVenezuela 4,3642,712
AdenYemen 13,0278,095


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -